Neozep® Forte - Cough & Colds - About Neozep® Forte
Neozep Banner 1
Neozep Forte

Phenylephrine HCl
Chlorphenamine Maleate
Paracetamol

Neozep® Forte

For relief of cold and all its symptoms

Neozep® is the leading cold medicine, trusted by Filipinos for more than 60 years.

It provides fast and complete relief from cold and all its symptoms* in as fast as 15 minutes.

* Headache, Fever, Runny Nose, Sneezing


Phenylephrine HCl
Chlorphenamine Maleate
Paracetamol

Neozep® Forte

What is the medicine used for?

These medicines are used for the relief of clogged nose, runny nose, postnasal drip, itchy and watery eyes, sneezing, headache, body aches, and fever associated with the common cold, allergic rhinitis, sinusitis, flu, and other minor respiratory tract infections. They also help decongest sinus openings and passages.

What is in the medicine?

These medicines contain Phenylephrine HCl, Chlorphenamine Maleate and Paracetamol. Phenylephrine HCl, a nasal decongestant, clears obstructed air passages and nasal sinuses due to congestion, making breathing easier. It also reduces postnasal drip.

Chlorphenamine Maleate, an anti-allergy, relieves symptoms such as runny nose, sneezing, and itchy, watery eyes.

Paracetamol is an effective fever reducer and pain reliever.

How much and how often should you use this medicine?

Adults and Children 12 years and older: Orally, 1 tablet every 6 hours, or, as recommended by a doctor.

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.

Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Phenylephrine (as hydrochloride) 10 mg
Chlorphenamine Maleate 2 mg
Paracetamol 500 mg