Biogesic® - Headache, Fever & Flu - About Biogesic®
Biogesic Banner 1
Biogesic

Paracetamol

Biogesic®

For relief and care when you have headache and fever

Biogesic is the most used and most trusted oral medicine for headache and fever relief. It can be consumed on an empty stomach, and can be taken by pregnant women, breastfeeding moms and the elderly. Biogesic has been caring for Filipinos for over 50 years. #AlagangBiogesic


Paracetamol

Biogesic®

What is the medicine used for?
  • For the relief of minor aches and pains such as headache, backache, menstrual cramps, muscular aches, minor arthritis pain, toothache, and pain associated with the common cold and flu
  • For fever reduction.
What is in the medicine?

This product contains Paracetamol, a fever reducer and pain reliever.

How much and how often should you use this medicine?
  • Adults and children 12 years and older: orally, 1 to 2 tablets every 4 to 6 hours, as needed for pain and/or fever, or, as directed by a doctor
  • Do not take more than 4g (8 tablets) in each 24-hour period.
  • Do not use more than the recommended dose.

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.

Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Paracetamol 500 mg