Neozep Drops

Phenylephrine HCl
Chlorphenamine Maleate

Neozep® Drops

For relief of children’s cold and all its symptoms

Neozep® Drops is a children's cold solution that has a combination of decongestant and anti-allergy ingredients to relieve several symptoms such as clogged nose, runny nose, itchy watery eyes and sneezing due to common colds.


Phenylephrine HCl
Chlorphenamine Maleate

Neozep® Drops

What is the medicine used for?

This medicine is used for the relief of clogged nose, runny nose, postnatal drip, itchy, watery eyes, sneezing associated with the common cold, allergic rhinitis, sinusitis, and other minor respiratory tract infections. It also helps decongest sinus openings and passages. 

How much often should you use this medicine? 

This medicine should be takken orally (by mouth) every 6 to 8 hours.

Or, as recommended by a doctor. 

Children
1 to 3 months 0.75 to 1 mL
3 to 6 months 1 to 1.25 mL
6 to 12 months 1.25 to 1.5 mL
1 to 2 years 1.5 to 2 mL

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.

Formulation
Each mL syrup (oral drops) contains:
Phenylephrine HCl 1 mg
Chlorphenamine Maleate 0.8 mg