United Home Fevertab
United Home Fevertab

Paracetamol

United Home® Fevertab

For relief of headache and fever

Ang United Home® ay sulit at maaasahang linya ng bitamina at gamot para sa buong pamilya. Ito ay pinagkakatiwalaan dahil sa abot-kaya at dekalidad na mga produkto nito tulad ng bitamina, gamot at ointments para siguradong alaga ang buong pamilya sa bawat tahanan.

Paracetamol

United Home® Fevertab

What is the medicine used for?

For the relief of minor aches and pains such as headache, backache, menstrual cramps, muscular aches, minor arthritis pain, toothache, and pain associated with the common cold and flu; • For fever reduction.

How much and how often should you use this medicine?

Adults and children 12 years old and above 1 to 2 tablets every 4 – 6 hours, as needed for pain and/or fever, or as directed by a doctor. Do not take more than 4g (8 tablets) of paracetamol in each 24-hour period.

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.

Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Paracetamol 500 mg