Alnix Plus Syrup
Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Cetirizine 5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg

Cetirizine + Phenylephrine HCl

Alnix® Plus Syrup

For the immediate relief from allergic rhinitis

What is the medicine used for?

This medicine is used for the relief of clogged nose; sneezing; runny, itchy nose; and itchy, watery eyes associated with allergic rhinitis.

How much and how often should you use this medicine?

This medicine should be taken orally (by mouth) every 12 hours, or, as directed by a doctor.

Children:
2 to 5 years 2.5 mL (1/2 teaspoonful)
6 to 12 years 5 mL (1 teaspoonful)

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.