Rexidol
Rexidol Forte

Paracetamol + Caffeine

Rexidol® Forte

For the relief of multiple types of pain

Rexidol® Forte, LAKAS-BANAT SA APAT: binat/bughat, sakit ng ulo, sakit ng katawan, o lagnat.

Sa apat na sakit, isang lakas-banat na Rexidol® Forte ang katapat! 

Paracetamol + Caffeine

Rexidol® Forte

What is the medicine used for?
  • For the relief of mild to moderate pain including headache, migraine, backache, muscular aches, menstrual cramps, arthritis pain, toothache, and pain associated with the common cold and flu;
  • For fever reduction
What is in the medicine?

This product contains Paracetamol, a fever reducer and pain reliever. Caffeine enhances and prolongs the effect of Paracetamol on pain relief.

How much and how often should you use this medicine?
  • Adults and children 12 years old and above: 1-2 tablets every 6 hours, as needed for pain and/or fever, or, as directed by a doctor.
  • Do not take more than 4 g of Paracetamol and 520 mg of Caffeine (8 tablets) in each 24-hour period.

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.

Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Paracetamol 500 mg
Caffeine 65 mg