Decolgen No Drowse
Neozep Non Drowse

Phenylephrine HCl
Paracetamol

Neozep® Non-Drowsy

No drowse relief from cold and all its symptoms

Neozep® is the leading colds medicine, trusted by Filipinos for more than 60 years.

It provides fast and complete relief from colds and all its symptoms* in as fast as 15 minutes.

* Headache, Fever, Runny Nose, Sneezing


Phenylephrine HCl
Paracetamol

Neozep® Non-Drowsy

What is the medicine used for?

For the relief of clogged nose, postnasal drip, headache, body aches, and fever associated with the common cold, sinusitis, flu, and other minor respiratory tract infections. It also helps decongest sinus openings and passages.

What is in the medicine?

This medicine contains Phenylephrine HCl and Paracetamol.

Phenylephrine HCl, a nasal decongestant, clears obstructed air passages and nasal sinuses due to congestion making breathing easier. It also reduces postnasal drip.

Paracetamol is an effective fever reducer and pain reliever.

How much and how often should you use this medicine?

Adults and Children 12 years and older: Orally, 1 tablet every 6 hours, or, as recommended by a doctor.

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.

Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Paracetamol 500 mg