No-Drowse Decolgen
decolgen no drowse

Phenylephrine HCl + Paracetamol

No-Drowse Decolgen®

No drowse relief from clogged nose and headache

No-Drowse Decolgen® is your powerful solution for the relief of clogged nose and headache, without the drowsy feeling.

Stay productive while you power over clogged nose and headache. It contains a strong decongestant for your clogged nose and 500mg of paracetamol for headache.


Phenylephrine HCl + Paracetamol

No-Drowse Decolgen®

What is the medicine used for?

This medicine is used for the relief of clogged nose, postnasal drip, headache, body aches, and fever associated with the common cold, sinusitis, flu, and other minor respiratory tract infections. It also helps decongest sinus openings and passages.

What is in the medicine?
  • This medicine contains Phenylephrine HCl and Paracetamol.
  • Phenylephrine HCl, a nasal decongestant, clears obstructed air passages and nasal sinuses due to congestion making breathing easier. It also reduces postnasal drip.
  • Paracetamol is an effective fever reducer and pain reliever.
How much and how often should you use this medicine?

Adults and children 12 years and older: Orally, 1 tablet every 6 hours, or, as recommended by a doctor.

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.

Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Paracetamol 500 mg