Bioflu Banner
Bioflu

Phenylephrine HCl
Chlorphenamine Maleate
Paracetamol

Bioflu® Tablet

For relief of flu and its multiple symptoms

Bioflu® provides relief from the multiple symptoms of flu such as fever, body pain, colds and cough (from post-nasal drip).

Phenylephrine HCl
Chlorphenamine Maleate
Paracetamol

Bioflu® Tablet

What is the medicine used for?

This medicine is used for the relief of clogged nose, runny nose, postnasal drip, itchy and watery eyes, sneezing, headache, body aches, and fever associated with flu, common cold, allergic rhinitis, sinusitis, and other minor respiratory tract infections. They also help decongest sinus openings and passages.

What is in the medicine?

This medicine contains Phenylephrine HCl, Chlorphenamine Maleate and Paracetamol.

Phenylephrine HCl, a nasal decongestant, clears obstructed air passages and nasal sinuses due to congestion, making breathing easier. It also reduces postnasal drip.

Chlorphenamine Maleate, anti-allergy, relieves symptoms of allergy such as runny nose, sneezing, and itchy, watery eyes.

Paracetamol is an effective fever reducer and pain reliever.

How much and how often should you use this medicine?

For adults and children 12 years and older, take 1 tablet every 6 hours.

Or, as recommended by a doctor

For more information on safety, precaution and other information about this product, please see the Patient Information Leaflet.
 

Formulation
Each tablet contains:
Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Chlorphenamine Maleate 2 mg
Paracetamol 500 mg